Jim Vounassis

Jim Vounassis

Vorstandsvorsitzender bei
Pharmascience, Inc.
55 Jahre
Electronic Technology
Consumer Services
Consumer Non-Durables

Profil

Jim Vounassis is currently Chief Executive Officer at Pharmascience, Inc. since 2026.
Formerly, Mr. Vounassis was President, Chief Executive Officer & Director at Xebec Adsorption, Inc. from 2022 to 2025.
Mr. Vounassis was Chief Procurement & Transformation Officer at Bombardier, Inc. from 2017 to 2018.
Mr. Vounassis served as Vice President-Global Strategic Source at Pratt & Whitney Canada Corp.
Mr. Vounassis was Vice President-Strategic Source at Kraft Canada, Inc. from 2007 to 2009.
Mr. Vounassis was Chief Operating Officer at Gestion Bombardier Transport Canada, Inc. Mr. Vounassis was VP-Strategic Sourcing & Manufacturing Strategy at Baker Hughes Canada, Inc. from 2009 to 2012.
Mr. Vounassis was Vice President-Operations Strategy at Bombardier Business Aircraft.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from The University of Waterloo and an MBA from The Stephen J.R.
Smith School of Business.

Aktive Positionen von Jim Vounassis

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
Vorstandsvorsitzender 05.01.2026

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Jim Vounassis

UnternehmenPositionEnde
XEBEC ADSORPTION INC. Vorstandsvorsitzender 01.01.2025
BOMBARDIER INC. Corporate Officer/Principal 01.06.2018
Corporate Officer/Principal 01.01.2012
Corporate Officer/Principal 01.01.2009
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Jim Vounassis im Detail an

Ausbildung von Jim Vounassis

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

21

Beziehungen ersten Grades

10

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen10

Electronic Technology

Electronic Technology

Consumer Services

Consumer Non-Durables

Transportation

Distribution Services

Health Technology

Producer Manufacturing

Electronic Technology

Consumer Services

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Jim Vounassis