Alexander Roetter

Alexander Roetter

Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied bei THE GROWTH FOR GOOD ACQUISITION CORPORATION
47 Jahre
Finance
Electronic Technology
Consumer Services

Profil

Alexander Roetter is currently serving as a Director at Nova Labs, Inc. (California).
He is also an Independent Director at The Growth For Good Acquisition Corp., a General Partner at Moxxie Ventures Management LLC, and a Board Observer & Advisor at Visible Hands PBC.
In his former positions, Mr. Roetter worked as an Engineering Director at Laufer Wind Group LLC in 2010.
From 2010 to 2016, he served as the Senior Vice President-Engineering at X Corp.
(United States).
He was also the President of Kitty Hawk Corp.
from 2017 to 2020.
Mr. Roetter pursued his education at Stanford University, where he completed both undergraduate and graduate degrees.

Aktive Positionen von Alexander Roetter

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
THE GROWTH FOR GOOD ACQUISITION CORPORATION Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 01.12.2021
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Private Equity Investor 01.01.2019
Berater 01.01.2021

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Alexander Roetter

UnternehmenPositionEnde
Präsident 31.12.2020
TWITTER, INC. Corporate Officer/Principal 04.02.2016
Corporate Officer/Principal 01.01.2010
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Alexander Roetter im Detail an

Ausbildung von Alexander Roetter

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

60

Beziehungen ersten Grades

8

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen8

Consumer Services

Technology Services

Industrial Services

Electronic Technology

Electronic Technology

Finance

Finance

Finance

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Alexander Roetter