Ngo Yin Tsang

Ngo Yin Tsang

Finanzdirektor/CFO bei HG SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED
51 Jahre
Commercial Services
Consumer Services
Finance

Profil

Ngo Yin Tsang is Executive Director at Good Talent Ltd. since 2014.
Independent Non-Executive Director at Unipact Entertainment & Productions (Holdings) Ltd. since 2019.
Independent Director at China Liberal Education Holdings Ltd. since 2020.
Independent Non-Executive Director at Fu Shek Financial Holdings Ltd. since 2021.
Independent Director at Pacipic Nexus Intellitech Group Ltd. Current Independent Director at E I L Holdings Ltd. since 2024.
Independent Non-Executive Director at Sunway International Holdings Ltd. since 2024.
Independent Non-Executive Director at Fuxing China Group Ltd. since 2024.
Member of The American Institute of Certified Public Accountants.
Member of Hong Kong Institute of Certified Public Accountants.
Chief Financial Officer & Secretary at HG Semiconductor Ltd. since 2023.
Secretary at Cloudbreak Pharma, Inc. starting 2026.
Former Independent Non-Executive Director at Standard Development Group Ltd. from 2016 to 2021.
Independent Non-Executive Director at International Genius Co. from 2025 to 2026.
Chief Financial Officer & Secretary at Zhuoxin International Holdings Ltd. from 2017 to 2019.
Chief Financial Officer & Secretary at DTXS Silk Road Investment Holdings Co. Ltd. from 2020 to 2023.
Senior Associate at PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP (Hong Kong) from 2003 to 2005.
Semi-Senior Auditor at CCIF CPA Ltd. from 2000 to 2003.
Administrative Manager & Accountant at Pacific C & B Development Corp.
in 2000.
Regional Manager-Finance at Herbalife Asia Pacific Services Ltd. from 2012 to 2014.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from Simon Fraser University conferred in 1999, a graduate degree from Tsinghua University conferred in 2008, and a graduate degree from the University of Wolverhampton conferred in 2014.

Aktive Positionen von Ngo Yin Tsang

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
CHINA LIBERAL EDUCATION HOLDINGS LIMITED Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 01.05.2020
FU SHEK FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 01.10.2021
HG SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED Finanzdirektor/CFO 02.06.2023
FUXING CHINA GROUP LIMITED Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 15.05.2024
SUNWAY INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 24.12.2024
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 01.01.2019
Corporate Officer/Principal -

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Ngo Yin Tsang

UnternehmenPositionEnde
INTERNATIONAL GENIUS COMPANY Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 23.03.2026
░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Ngo Yin Tsang im Detail an

Ausbildung von Ngo Yin Tsang

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

94

Beziehungen ersten Grades

20

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen20

Distribution Services

Finance

Electronic Technology

Industrial Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Commercial Services

Producer Manufacturing

Commercial Services

Electronic Technology

Industrial Services

Commercial Services

Finance

Herbalife Asia Pacific Services Ltd.

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Finance

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Ngo Yin Tsang