Norah Chieng Odwesso

Norah Chieng Odwesso

Vorsitzender bei
Junior Achievement Kenya
59 Jahre
Consumer Services
Finance

Profil

Norah Chieng Odwesso is currently the Chairman of Junior Achievement Kenya.
She is also a Director at First Assurance Co. Ltd., Director-Public Affairs & Communications at Coca-Cola Central East & West Africa Ltd., Director at The Gender Violence Recovery Centre, and a Member-Governing Council at The Management University of Africa.
In the past, she worked as an Independent Non-Executive Director at Absa Bank Kenya Plc from 2014 to 2019.
Ms. Odwesso has a graduate degree from The University of Exeter and undergraduate and graduate degrees from the University of Nairobi.

Aktive Positionen von Norah Chieng Odwesso

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
Junior Achievement Kenya
Vorsitzender -
Coca-Cola Central East & West Africa Ltd.
Public Communications Contact -
The Gender Violence Recovery Centre
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 01.08.2014

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Norah Chieng Odwesso

UnternehmenPositionEnde
ABSA BANK KENYA PLC Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 31.07.2019
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Norah Chieng Odwesso im Detail an

Ausbildung von Norah Chieng Odwesso

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

13

Beziehungen ersten Grades

8

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen8

Finance

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Finance

Junior Achievement Kenya

Coca-Cola Central East & West Africa Ltd.

The Gender Violence Recovery Centre

Consumer Services

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Norah Chieng Odwesso