Petar Vlaic

Petar Vlaic

Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied bei
Zito doo (Slovenia)
60 Jahre
Finance
Producer Manufacturing
Consumer Services

Profil

Mr. Petar Vlaic, CFA, is a President of the Management Board at Erste doo.
He is on the Board of Directors at Adris Grupa dd, Zito doo (Slovenia) and Power Engineering Transformatory Sp zoo.
In 1993, Mr. Vlaic was employed as a Professor of physics at the Secondary School of Chemistry in Ljubljana, from where in 1994 he moved to the brokerage company Ilirika, where he initially worked as a Broker, and later as a Portfolio Manager and Trading Manager.
In 1996, he moved to Zagreb, where he became the first fund manager in the Republic of Croatia, in the first Croatian investment fund Kaptol Proinvest.
Later, he worked as a Trading Manager at IB Austria, after which he moved to the position of fund manager at the Central National Fund, a privatization investment fund.
At the beginning of the pension reform in 2001, he participated in the establishment of the company Adriatic Investa d.o.o.
for the management of the Blue Mandatory Pension Fund and immediately assumed the duties of the President of the Management Board.
He received his undergraduate degree from Faculty of Economics & Business Zagreb, a graduate degree from Faculty of Economics & Business Zagreb and a doctorate degree from SBS Swiss Business School.

Aktive Positionen von Petar Vlaic

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
ADRIS GRUPA D. D. Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 01.08.2024
Vorstandsvorsitzender 11.10.2001
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 18.11.2015
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Petar Vlaic

UnternehmenPositionEnde
PODRAVKA D.D. Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 30.06.2019
KONCAR - ELEKTROINDUSTRIJA D.D. Vorsitzender 30.06.2019
Adriatic Invest, holdingi in investicije doo
Vorstandsvorsitzender -
IB Austria doo
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Petar Vlaic im Detail an

Ausbildung von Petar Vlaic

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

85

Beziehungen ersten Grades

12

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen12

Consumer Non-Durables

Producer Manufacturing

Process Industries

Finance

Finance

Producer Manufacturing

Finance

Adriatic Invest, holdingi in investicije doo

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Industrial Services

IB Austria doo

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Petar Vlaic
LETZTE CHANCE | -40 %: Die besten Tools exklusiv für Abonnenten - Ihr Schlüssel zu den Top-Investitionen der Zukunft!
T
:
:
PROFITIEREN SIE JETZT