Raul Camposano

Raul Camposano

Technik-/Wissenschafts-/F&E-Leiter bei
Silvaco, Inc.
70 Jahre
Technology Services
Consumer Services
Electronic Technology

Profil

Raul Camposano is currently the Director at the Electronic Design Automation Consortium.
He is also the Chief Technology Officer at Silvaco, Inc. since 2016.
Additionally, he holds the position of Professor at Fudan University and the Chinese Academy of Sciences.
Dr. Camposano is a Partner at Silicon Catalyst, LLC since 2015 and a Board Member at Silicon Catalyst Angels since 2019.
Formerly, Dr. Camposano served as the President & Chief Executive Officer at Xoomsys, Inc. from 2007 to 2009.
He was the Chief Executive Officer at Nimbic, Inc. from 2010 to 2014 and the CEO at Sage Design Automation LLC from 2015 to 2020.
He also worked as the CTO, Sr. VP and General Manager at Synopsys, Inc. from 1994 to 2007.
Dr. Camposano was an Advisor at Applied Materials, Inc. from 2020 to 2022.
He has also held positions at Contour Semiconductor, Inc., Universität Paderborn, and IBM Watson Research Center.
Dr. Camposano obtained a doctorate degree from the University of Karlsruhe and undergraduate and graduate degrees from the University of Chile.

Aktive Positionen von Raul Camposano

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Private Equity Investor -
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 01.07.2019
Technik-/Wissenschafts-/F&E-Leiter 01.02.2022

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Raul Camposano

UnternehmenPositionEnde
SILVACO GROUP, INC. Technik-/Wissenschafts-/F&E-Leiter 13.12.2024
APPLIED MATERIALS, INC. Berater 01.01.2022
Vorstandsvorsitzender 01.07.2020
░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
░░░░░░░░ ░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░░ ░░░░░░░░░░
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Raul Camposano im Detail an

Ausbildung von Raul Camposano

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

77

Beziehungen ersten Grades

17

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen17

Producer Manufacturing

Technology Services

Electronic Technology

Electronic Technology

Commercial Services

Technology Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Technology Services

Finance

Technology Services

Technology Services

Finance

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Raul Camposano