Wendy Porter

Wendy Porter

Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied bei PENDER GROWTH FUND INC.
73 Jahre
Finance
Technology Services
Commercial Services

Profil

Wendy Porter is the founder of Moneris Solutions, Inc. (2000) as Principal.
Current jobs include Independent Director at Pender Growth Fund, Inc. since 2006, Director at St. Michael's Hospital, and Venture Partner at Pender Private Equity Fund Management, Inc. Former jobs include Director at Radiant Communications Corp.
(2004-2005), Director at Interac Association of Canada (1996-2001), Director at VersaPay Corp.
(2009-2010), Director at Pedro Resources Ltd. (2011-2015), Director at Vivonet, Inc. (2005-2013), Independent Director at Solupay Consulting LLC (Ontario) (2011-2017), Principal at Bank of Montreal, Executive Vice President-Finance at Davis + Henderson Income Fund, and President at TSYS Acquiring Solutions LLC.
Education includes an undergraduate degree from York University and an MBA from The Schulich School of Business.

Aktive Positionen von Wendy Porter

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
PENDER GROWTH FUND INC. Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 30.05.2006
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied -

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Wendy Porter

UnternehmenPositionEnde
VERSAPAY CORPORATION Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 26.05.2017
PEDRO RESOURCES LTD. Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 01.01.2015
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 31.01.2013
Corporate Officer/Principal 04.01.2011
Direktor/Vorstandsmitglied 21.01.2010
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Wendy Porter im Detail an

Ausbildung von Wendy Porter

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

60

Beziehungen ersten Grades

15

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen15

Finance

Miscellaneous

Technology Services

Finance

Health Services

Consumer Services

Commercial Services

Finance

Finance

Commercial Services

Technology Services

Non-Energy Minerals

Technology Services

Commercial Services

Consumer Services

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Wendy Porter