Mintu Turakhia

Mintu Turakhia

Technik-/Wissenschafts-/F&E-Leiter bei IRHYTHM HOLDINGS, INC.

Vermögen: 6 Mio $ am 30.06.2026

52 Jahre
Consumer Services
Health Services
Health Technology

Profil

Mintu Turakhia is the founder of Stanford Center For Digital Health.
Current jobs include Chief Medical & Scientific Officer at iRhythm Holdings, Inc. starting in 2025, and Professor at Stanford University School of Medicine since 2008.
Former jobs include Member at the American Society of Clinical Investigation, and Chief-Cardiac Electrophysiology at Va Palo Alto Health Care System from 2008 to 2022.
Education includes undergraduate degree from Berkeley University of California, and graduate and doctorate degrees from The University of California, San Francisco.

Bekannte Unternehmensbeteiligungen

UnternehmenDatumAnzahl der AktienBewertungDatum der Bewertung
02.07.2026 53’620 ( 0.16% ) 6 Mio $ 30.06.2026

Aktive Positionen von Mintu Turakhia

UnternehmenPositionBeginn
IRHYTHM HOLDINGS, INC. Technik-/Wissenschafts-/F&E-Leiter 28.04.2022
Corporate Officer/Principal 01.08.2008

Ehemalige bekannte Positionen von Mintu Turakhia

UnternehmenPositionEnde
Corporate Officer/Principal 01.06.2022
Gründer -
American Society of Clinical Investigation
Corporate Officer/Principal -
Sehen Sie sich die Erfahrung von Mintu Turakhia im Detail an

Ausbildung von Mintu Turakhia

Erfahrungen
Besetzte Positionen

Aktive

Inaktive

Börsennotierte Unternehmen

Private Unternehmen

Beziehungen

34

Beziehungen ersten Grades

7

Unternehmen ersten Grades

Herr

Frau

Aufsichtsräte

Führungskräfte

Unternehmensverbindungen

Private Unternehmen7

Health Technology

Consumer Services

American Society of Clinical Investigation

Consumer Services

Health Services

Health Services

Consumer Services

  1. Börse
  2. Insiders
  3. Mintu Turakhia